Monthly Archives: March 2015

Week 54: Good week. March 30, 2015

Things keep rolling along here in Puente Viru, La Libertad, Peru. We had a pretty good week. Its been kinda a challenge here this week to teach a lot, we had high hopes at the beginning of the week, but … Continue reading

Posted in Viru Puente, December 29 2014 - July 13, 2015 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Week 53: Time is amoving. March 23, 2015

Its my companion, Elder Endicotts, last change in the mission, las transfer, last six weeks, starting today. Crazy. Anyway we had another good, really hot week. This week has been worse cuz its raining at night and that makes it … Continue reading

Posted in Viru Puente, December 29 2014 - July 13, 2015 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Week 52!! Hot week. March 16, 2015

Yup this week was hot, really hot. Im getting pretty smelly by the end of the days. haha. But its awesome, im still loving it. I hope everyone was able to wish a happy birthday top my mother on tuesday, … Continue reading

Posted in Viru Puente, December 29 2014 - July 13, 2015 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Week 51: School starts today, March 9, 2015

Thats right, here in Viru Peru all the schools start today, so there will be less juveniles running around the streets from now on. Im interested to see how it effects teaching, it shouldnt to much, but well see. This … Continue reading

Posted in Viru Puente, December 29 2014 - July 13, 2015 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Week 50: March is a milestone. March 2, 2015

In twelve days i hit exactly one year in the mission field and its really a sad interesting thought. My whole life i hads dreamt of being a missionary and all of a sudden one year of it is just … Continue reading

Posted in Viru Puente, December 29 2014 - July 13, 2015 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment